cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Alwal Police Station

Name A. Gangadhar
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617215
Land Line 27853910
Fax 27853910
Email sho-alwal-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook / Twitter Facebook Page / Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I 8333993432

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993433

Station Details

PS Location Near Municipal Office, Temple Alwal
Area in Sq.Kms 15 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 202 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Petbasheerbad
Phone No 08418-233933
Mobile No 9490617467
eMail Id acp-pbad-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040-27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin MD. Majid Ali, SI 8333993542
Sector - I MD. Majid Ali, SI 8333993542
Sector - II Bethappa, SI 7330781909
Sector - III M. Bhaskara Rao, SI 9491060903
Sector - IV K. Naveen Kumar, SI 9177167415
Sector - V M Parusuram, SI 8333993510
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 4
HCs 6
WPCs 2
PCs 34
HGs 13
SPOs 13

Map