cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Balanagar Police Station

Name Md. Waheeduddin
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617114
Land Line 27854001
Fax 23871000
Email sho-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I 8333993416

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II 8333993417

Station Details

PS Location Beside HAL, Opp : Vimal Theater, Balanagar
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 35 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Balanagar
Phone No 27854000
Mobile No 9490617101
eMail Id acp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin K Harish, SI 7382735672
Sector - I K Harish, SI 7382735672
Sector - II Ch Sharath Kumar, SI 9848338608
Sector - III Maqbool Pasha, SI 9849403279
Sector - IV A Ashok, SI 9493647993
Crimes Ch Sharath Kumar, SI 9848338608
Crime Against Women T Sarala, SI 6303104408
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 3
ASIs 5
HCs 9
WHCs 0
PCs 54
HGs 16
SPOs 0

Map