cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Jeedimetla Police Station

Name K Balaraj
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617220
Land Line 27853912
Fax 27853982
Email sho-jdm-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993420

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993421

Police Patrol I

Station Details

PS Location Near HMT Factory, Gajularamaram X Road
Area in Sq.Kms 30 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 92 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Balanagar
Phone No 27854000
Mobile No 9490617101
eMail Id acp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin K Goutham, SIP 7901123857
Sector - I S Satish Kumar, SIP 9491776822
Sector - II S Kanthaiah, SIP 7901135058
Sector - III K Goutham, SIP 7901123857
Sector - IV K Manmadha Rao, SIP 9347497317
Sector - V Arthi Hareesh , SI 9494959106
Sector - VI Muntha Anjaneyulu , SI 8143359300
Crimes Ch Chandra Shekar , DSI 7799417776
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 7
ASIs 3
HCs 8
WPCs 4
PCs 42
HGs 23
SPOs 1

Map