cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Kukatpally Police Station

Name T Narsing Rao
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617123
Land Line 27853959
Fax 27853959
Email sho-kkp-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993402

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993403

Station Details

PS Location Ward Office Kukatpally Beside ZPHS, Kukatpally
Area in Sq.Kms 17 KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 118 Colonies
Population 3 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Kukatpally
Phone No 27853971
Mobile No 9490617338
eMail Id acp-kkp-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin T Shankar , SI 7901113196
Sector - I Premsagar, SI 9652506080
Sector - II K Ramakrishna, SI 8332981134
Sector - III Suresh, SI 9959849100
Sector - IV Chandrakanth, SI 9912858978
Sector - V T Shankar , SI 7901113196
Sector - VI Sneha Ram, SI 9666764286
Sector - VII Mahender Reddy, SI 7013992299
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 5
ASIs 4
HCs 14
WHCs 0
PCs 53
HGs 4
SPOs 4

Map