cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Miyapur Police Station

Name N Thirupathi Rao
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617129
PS Ph.No 7901112271
Email sho-mypur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993414

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993415

Station Details

PS Location Prashanth Nagar, Beside Electric Substation NH 9
Area in Sq.Kms 8 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 40 Colonies
Population 1.25 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Miyapur
Phone No 040-27853445
Mobile No 8333818869
eMail Id acp-mpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin P Ravi Kiran, SI 8333993540
Sector - I B Ravi Kumar, SI 9000123281
Sector - II K Lingya Nayak, SI 9491053243
Sector - III K Girish Kumar, SI 9953630403
Sector - IV P Yadagiri Rao, SI 9553004131
Sector - V P Ravi Kiran, SI 8333993540
Sector - VI R Dasharath, SI 9848863569
Crime B Kantha Reddy, DI
B Jagadeeshwar, DSI
M Raju, DSI
83331013218
9493630364
7702204508
Cyber Crime S Meena Kumari 8985396869
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs / WSIs 4 / 1
ASIs 4
HCs 8
WHCs 0
PCs / WPCs 39 / 2
HGs / WHGs 8 / 1
SPOs 1

Map