cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Miyapur Police Station

Name V Durga Rama Linga Prasad
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617129
PS Official No 9381867314
Land Line 040-27854021
Official Mail sho-mypur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Gmail miyapurpolicestation@gmail.com
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993414

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993415

Station Details

PS Location Prashanth Nagar, Beside Electric Substation NH 9
Area in Sq.Kms 8 Sq.KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 40 Colonies
Population 1.25 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Miyapur
Phone No 040-27853445
Mobile No 8333818869
eMail Id acp-mpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin B. Jagadeeshwar, SI 8712663177
Sector - I E.Chandraiah, SI 8712568151
Sector - II K.Venkateswarlu, SI 8712568310
Sector - III M.Raju, SI 8712663174
Sector - IV B. Jagadeeshwar, SI 8712663177
Sector - V R. Dasharath, SI 8712663176
Crime K.Malsoor, DSI 8712663392
Crime Against Woman J. Priya Darshini, WASI 8712566901
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs 8
ASIs 4
HCs 11
WHCs 0
PCs 60
HGs 8
SPOs 0

Map