cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Narsingi Police Station

Name V Shiva Kumar
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617189
Land Line 08413 - 233866
Fax 08413 - 233866
Email sho-nrsg-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I8333993498

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993500

Station Details

PS Location Narsingi Village Western Side
Area in Sq.Kms 20 KMs Approx.
No. of Villages/Colonies 45 Colonies, 11 Villages
Population 1 Lakh Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27852915
Mobile No 9491039175
eMail Id acp_mdpur@cyb.tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Madhapur
Phone No 27853423
Mobile No 27853423
eMail Id dcp-mdpur-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin D Balaraju, SI 7901114523
Sector - I S Satish, SI 9490617126
Sector - II D Balaraju, SI 7901114523
Sector - III L Samaram Reddy, SI 8985055514
Sector - IV P Anil Kumar, SI 7901124869
Sector - V K Balram, SI 9441101955
Sector - VI S Murali, SI 9948444476
Crimes P Ashok Varma, DSI 9912290338
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 2
SIs / WSIs 5
ASIs 5
HCs / WHCs 8
WPCs 4
PCs 39
ARPCs 04
HGs 20
SPOs 2

Map