cyberabad metropolitan policeTelangana state - india
Telangana State Police
Menu

Sanathnagar Police Station

Name M Muthu Yadav
Designation Inspector of Police
Cell No. 9490617132
Land Line 8331013246 , 27852968
Fax 27852802
Email sho-sntr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in
Facebook
Twitter
Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Emergency 100

Police Patrol I 8333993418

Child Line 1098

Police Patrol II8333993419

Station Details

PS Location Industrial Estate Sanathnagar
Area in Sq.Kms  
No. of Villages/Colonies 52 Colonies
Population 4 Lakhs Approx.

Division Details

ACP Office Balanagar
Phone No 27854000
Mobile No 9490617101
eMail Id acp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Zone Details

DCP Office Balanagar
Phone No 040 - 27165626
Mobile No 9491060901
eMail Id dcp-bnr-cyb@tspolice.gov.in

Sector Information

Admin M Murali Goud 9866683449
Sector - I Jayaprakash, SI 9059416614
Sector - II T Paidi Naidu, SI 9491594686
Sector - III Krishna Goud, SI 9490618445
Sector - IV Gopala Krishna, SI 8919558998
Sector - V M Murali Goud, SI 9866683449
Crime Raju, DSI 7901153255
More Details

Strength Particulars

Inspector 1
SIs 6
ASIs 1
HCs 7
WHCs 0
PCs 44
HGs 18
SPOs 3

Map